Officers (2019-2020)

President: Seth Lawler, Dewberry

President Elect: Tolessa Deksissa, University of the District of Columbia

Vice President/Symposium Chair: Tamim Younos, PhD, Green Water - Infrastructure Academy 

Vice President/Program Chair: Lorena Kowalewski, MWCOG

Outreach Chair: David Conrad, Consultant

Membership Chair: Mathini Sreetharan, Dewberry

Secretary: Arash Basari, Leonard Jackson Associates

Treasurer: Devan Mahadevan, FERC

Website Chair: Apple Loveless, George Mason University - Civil Engineering

Directors-at-Large:

Keara Moore, Consultant

Paul Koch, RIVUS Consulting LLC

 


Past Officers

President: 

        Sandra Pavlovic (2018-2019)

        Svetlana (Lana) Sindler (2018)

        Elisabeth Ross Eveleigh (2017-2018)

Norm Starler (2016-2017)

Cherie Schultz (2015-2016)

Tom Johnson (2014-2015)

Stacy Langsdale (2013-2014)

Nathan Beil (2012-2013)

Mark Dunning (2011-2012)

Bob Hirsch (2010-2011)

Betsy Cody (2009-2010)

Lisa Engelman (2008-2009)

Program Chair: 

Joseph Copeland (2018-2019)

Anne Baker (2017-2018)

Svetlana (Lana) Sindler (2016-2017)

Elisabeth Eveleigh (2015-2016)

Jason Giovannettone (2014-2015 co-chair)

Chuck Podolak (2013-2014 co-chair)

Tamim Younos (2012-2013; 2013-2016 co-chair)

Stacy Langsdale (2011-2012)

Nathan Beil (2010-2011) 

Mark Dunning (2009-2010)

Jack Frost (2008-2009)

Symposium Chair:

Tamim Younos (2018-2019)

Membership Chair:

Jason Giovannettone (2016-2018)

Mathini Sreetharan (2014-2016; 2018-2019)

Jason Giovannettone (2012-2014)

Sarah Freeman (2010-2012)

Marian Norris (2008-2010)

Outreach Chair:

Arash Basari (2018-2019)

Secretary: 

Lorena Kowalewski (2018-2019)

Rachel Grandpre (2016-2018)

Raymond Krahe (2014-2016)

Erica Brown (2013-2014)

Paul Koch (2012-2013)

Nathan Boon (2011-2012)

Christopher DeChantal (2010-2011)

Stacy Langsdale (2009-2010)

Mark Dunning (2008-2009)

Treasurer: 

Seth Lawler (2015-2019)

Celso Ferreira (2014-2015)

Paul Koch (2013-2014)

Tom Johnson (2011-2013)

Maita Pang (2008-2011)

Website Chair: 

Devan Mahadevan (2018-2019)

Directors-at-Large:

Tolessa Deksissa (2018-2019)

David Conrad (2018-2019)

Sandra Pavlovic (2017-2018)

Karin Bencala (2017-2018)

Rachel Grandpre (2016-2017)

Rachel Bruscoe (2015-2016)

Sarah Ryker (2015-2016)

Elisabeth Eveleigh (2014-2015)

Norm Starler (2013-2015)

Cherie Schultz (2012-2014)

Paul Koch (2011-2013)

Lisa Engelman (2010-2012)

Tom Johnson (2009-2011)

Nathan Beil (2008-2010)

Noel Gollehon (2008-2009) 

 

 

Go to top